MINING INDUSTRY LEADERS FORUM

Сo-organizer: 

 ВИСТ-2020.png

DAY 1. 26 April 2022

11:00 - 13:00 Main Plenary Discussion: NEW STRATEGIES OF THE MINING INDUSTRY LEADERS. ESG and digital transformation, oprimization and operational efficiency, M&A, internal growth 

Moderator: Pavel Rastopshin, Managing Director of Zyfra Group
Invited panelists:
•    Anatoly Yanovsky, Assistant to the Head of the Administration of the President of the Russian Federation
•    Svetlana Radionova, Head of the Federal Service for Supervision of Natural Resources
•    Anatoly Chubais, Special Representative of the President for Relations with International Organizations to Achieve Sustainable Development Goals
•    Ilya Torosov, Deputy Minister, Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation
•    Vladimir Litvinenko, Professor, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Rector of St. Petersburg Mining University
•    Jahangir Makhmudov, Transformation Director of OJSC UMMC
•    Alexander Shevelev, General Director of PAO Severstal
•    Sergey Chebotarev, Vice President for Energy and Environment, PJSC NLMK
•    Evgeny Borzenko, General Director, MMC
•    Stalbek Mishakov, General Director of Severnaya Zvezda LLC
•    Artem Natrusov, Vice President for Information Technology, EVRAZ LLC
•    Vadim Ryazantsev, General Director of Siberia Polymetals JSC
•    Nikolay Zelensky, General Director of Nordgold
•    Vsevolod Lenin, President of RMK
•    Simon Cleghorn, COO Altynalmas
•    Pavel Grachev, General Director of PJSC Polyus

14:00 - 15:15 Conference. ESG TRANSFORMATION. BEST PRACTICIES, WORLD STANDARTS, CHALLENGES AND OPPORTUNITIES 

Invited speakers:
•    Daria Goncharova, Director of Sustainability, Polymetal
•    Anna Korotchenkova, Research and Development Director, NLMK
•    Kirill Kaem, Senior Vice President for Innovation, Chairman of the Grant Committee of the Skolkovo Foundation;
•    Alexander Pavlov, General Director of RFRIT
•    Mikhail Aronson, Deputy General Director of Zyfra Group;
•    Roman Dertinov, Director for Health, Safety, Environment and Sustainable Development, Polyus
•    Konstantin Rubin, Vice President, Occupational Health, Industrial Safety and Environment, EVRAZ LLC
•    Albert Lyaskovskiy, Director for Health, Safety and Environment, PJSC Severstal

15:30- 16:45 Conference. TECHNOLOGIES AND TRENDS OF OPEN PIT AND UNDEGROUND MINING 

Moderator: Nikolay Godunov, Sales Director VIST Group Zyfra 

Invited to speak:
•    Alexander Ivlev, EY CIS Managing Partner;
•    Sergey Aleksandrovich Fedotov, Digitalization Director of JSC UMMC;
•    Vadim Shcherbakov, Chief Engineer, Head of Technical Department, OOO MMK-UGOL;
•    Alan Nargiev, PJSC MMC Norilsk Nickel;
•    Artem Zolotinin, Head of Direction, Production Digitalization Department, ALROSA;
•    Andrey Ovchinnikov, Deputy IT Director, Ural Division, Evraz LLC

 

DAY 2. 27 April 2022

11:00 - 12:15 Conference. DIGITAL TRANSFORMATION

Invited speakers:
•    Marcin Kusztal, Rajant Corporation
•    Vladimir Dozhdev, Director of the Department of Digital Technologies of the Ministry of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation
•    Maxim Shadura, Digital Transformation Director, Russdragmet LLC
•    Zhanara Amanzholova, Vice President for IT and Corporate Development, AK Altynalmas JSC
•    Irina Vlasova, Director for Automation and Digitalization of the Coal Division of JSC SUEK
•    Sergey Chebotarev, Vice President for Energy and Environment, PJSC NLMK
•    Nikita Vorobyov, Environmental Director, NLMK
•    Sergey Napolskikh, Head of Ore Division, NLMK PJSC
•    Sergey Kazantsev, Director of Digital Transformation, NLMK
•    Stepan Solzhenitsyn, General Director of JSC SUEK
•    Nikolai Utkin, Senior Vice President, Head of the Norilsk Division of PJSC MMC Norilsk Nickel
•    Liana Yermishina, Director of Information Technology Department, PJSC MMC Norilsk Nickel
•    Sergey Radkov, Deputy General Director for Production of JSC Rosgeo
•    Erken Shnazbaev, Group CIO Eurasian Group LLP
•    Andrey Obukhov, Vice President for IT, JSC RCC
•    Elena Drobina, Director of JSC Coal Company Kuzbassrazrezugol

12:45 - 14:00 Conference. ROBOTICS IN MINING 

Invited speakers: 
•    Dmitry Sobolev, Deputy Director for Regulation of the Digital Environment, ANO Digital Economy 
•    Albert Efimov, Vice President, Director of the Research and Innovation Department of the Technologies Block, Director of the Robotics Laboratory of PJSC Sberbank;
•    Yerken Shnazbaev, Vice President for IT ERG; 
•    Sergey Likharev, Vice President of NLMK; 
•    Irina Vlasova, Director for Automation and Digitalization of the Coal Division, SUEK
•    Vadim Feoktistov, CIO of MMK, Director of OOO MMK-Informservice; 
•    Dmitry Nikolaev, General Director of Stroyservis

15:00 - 16:00 AWARDING CEREMONY for the finalists of the International Award for Effective Digital Mining Projects “MINING INDUSTRY 4.0”

16:15 - 17:30 CASE CONFERENCE of Winners of Mining Industry 4.0 Award

Respected jury of the International Award “Industry 4.0”:
•    Yury Malyshev, President of the Academy of Mining Sciences, Academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Editor-in-Chief of the Mining Industry magazine.
•    Maxim Shadura, Director for Digital Transformation, Russdragmet LLC;
•    Amanzholova Zhanara Bolatbekovna, Vice-President for IT and Corporate Development of JSC "AK Altynalmas";
•    Irina Mikhailovna Vlasova, Director for Automation and Digitalization of the Coal Division of JSC SUEK;
•    Kolesnikov Andrey Vyacheslavovich, Director, Association of the Internet of Things IoTAS;
•    Kravchenko Alexey Yuryevich, Director of the Managing Office Non-commercial partnership “Club of Directors of IT-4 SIO. RU";
•    Mytenkov Sergey Sergeevich, Vice-President of the Russian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs;
•    Zhukovsky Yury Leonidovich, Director of the Educational and Scientific Center for Digital Technologies, St. Petersburg Mining University;
•    Olga Olegovna Chubarova, General Director of MosAgroTech LLC;
•    Chernykh Natalya Anatolyevna, Professor of the Department of International Complex Problems of Nature Management and Ecology, MGIMO, Chief Expert of the Center for Sustainable Development and ESG Transformation, Doctor of Biological Sciences, Professor, Academician of the Russian Academy of Natural Sciences, Russian Academy of Economics, MANEB;
•    Andrey Vladimirovich Obukhov, Vice President for IT, JSC RCC;
•    Sergei Aleksandrovich Radkov, director for the production of works at solid minerals of Rosgeologiya JSC;
•    Erken Nogaevich Shnazbaev, Group CIO Eurasian Group LLP;
•    Mudrova Olga Vladimirovna, executive director of NAURR;
•    Olga Sudnitsyna, Global Projects Manager, Glencore Group, digital transformation and technology partnership consultant, IMNIS industry network mentor, member of the IMARC International Advisory Board, board member of the Australian Russian Dialogue ARD;
•    Dozhdev Vladimir Svyatoslavovich, Director of the Department of Digital Technologies of the Ministry of Industry and Trade of Russia;
•    Pavlov Alexander Sergeevich, General Director of the Russian Foundation for the Development of Information Technologies (RFRIT)

DAY 3. 28 April 2022

11:00 - 13:00 Conference. PROBLEMS OF HUMAN RESOURCES IN MINING INDUSTRY 

•    Moderator: Pavel Fedosov, Director for Strategic Projects, Zyfra Group;
•    Ilya Muratov, Marketing Director, Zyfra Group;
•    Invited speakers:
•    Tatyana Kazetova, Deputy Director - JSC "Polymetal Management Company"
•    Zhanara Amanzholova, Vice President for IT and Corporate Development of JSC, AK Altynalmas;
•    Yury Zhukovsky, Director of the Educational and Scientific Center for Digital Technologies, St. Petersburg Mining University;
•    Irina Dormidontova, HR Director, NordGold
•    Yulia Andronovskaya, Head of Recruitment and Development Department, Polyus;
•    Elena Babkina, HR Operations Director, Petropavlovsk Group of Companies (MC Atlas Mining